Listed 6 days ago
6 Fallowfield Road, Toronto, ON M9W, Canada
C$1,595 / month
Bright & Private 1-Bedroom Basement Apartment, Steps to TTC. Welcome to this bright, clean, and fully private 1-bedroom basement apartment located in a quiet, upscale Etobicoke neighbourhood – with TTC transit just steps from your door. Available May 1, 2026. Bright and well-maintained unit + 1 Full Private Bathroom, kitchen, living & dining area. No charge laundry, quiet residential street. No parking available Excellent Location, Walk to TTC bus stop, Minutes to Humber College North Campus, Close to Walmart Supercentre, Fresh Value Grocery, Tim Hortons, restaurants & everyday amenities nearby. Parks, banks, pharmacy, and shopping within minutes. Clean and peaceful living environment. International students and newcomers to Canada are welcome. (id:18653)
Bright & Private 1-Bedroom Basement Apartment, Steps to TTC. Welcome to this bright, clean, and fully private 1-bedroom basement apartment located in a quiet, upscale Etobicoke neighbourhood – with TTC transit just steps from your door. Available May 1, 2026. Bright and well-maintained unit + 1 Full Private Bathroom, kitchen, living & dining area. No charge laundry, quiet residential street.
No parking available Excellent Location, Walk to TTC bus stop, Minutes to Humber College North Campus, Close to Walmart Supercentre, Fresh Value Grocery, Tim Hortons, restaurants & everyday amenities nearby. Parks, banks, pharmacy, and shopping within minutes. Clean and peaceful living environment. International students and newcomers to Canada are welcome. (id:18653)
Size
26 m²
Price
C$1,595
Price per m²
C$61
The listing is located at 6 Fallowfield Road, Toronto, ON M9W, Canada
Loading map