Annonces publiées il y a 2 jours
8 Birch Tree Crescent, Toronto, ON M6M, Canada
C$1,695 / mois
Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom basement unit with lot’s of natural light. The large windows illuminate the unit, creating a warm and inviting living space. The cozy bedroom offers a tranquil haven for restful nights, while the bathroom provides ample space to get ready for your day. A short walk to the new Mount Dennis transit terminal, with express trains to downtown (Union Station) running every 15 minutes and access to midtown via the all-new Line 5. Also conveniently located near West Park Healthcare Centre, Parks and Scarlett Woods Golf Course. This basement rental offers a unique blend of comfort and brightness for your next home! Street parking is available. (id:18653)
Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom basement unit with lot’s of natural light. The large windows illuminate the unit, creating a warm and inviting living space. The cozy bedroom offers a tranquil haven for restful nights, while the bathroom provides ample space to get ready for your day. A short walk to the new Mount Dennis transit terminal, with express trains to downtown (Union Station) running every 15 minutes and access to midtown via the all-new Line 5.
Also conveniently located near West Park Healthcare Centre, Parks and Scarlett Woods Golf Course. This basement rental offers a unique blend of comfort and brightness for your next home! Street parking is available. (id:18653)
Type de propriété
appartement
Chambres
1
Taille
16 m²
Prix
C$1,695
Prix par m²
C$106
L'annonce se situe à 8 Birch Tree Crescent, Toronto, ON M6M, Canada
Carte de chargement
Annonce associée dans Toronto