Annonces publiées il y a 6 jours
Grimsby, ON L3M 0J1, Canada
C$2,200 / mois
Welcome to Aquazul, where resort-style living meets the beauty of Grimsby on the Lake! This beautifully upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom suite offers an exceptional layout with soaring 10-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill both the living space and bedroom with natural light. The kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it as functional as it is stylish. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized bed and includes a walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry and additional storage at the front entry. Located on the top level of this section of the building, you’ll appreciate the added privacy of having no upstairs neighbours. Step out onto your private balcony to take in serene water views. Complete with 1 parking space and 1 locker, also EV chargers available if needed. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a gym, party room, games room, rooftop terrace, and an outdoor pool with cabanas & BBQs-perfect for summer. Surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and just moments from shops, restaurants, scenic lakeside trails, and quick QEW access, this is lakeside living at its finest. (id:18653)
Welcome to Aquazul, where resort-style living meets the beauty of Grimsby on the Lake! This beautifully upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom suite offers an exceptional layout with soaring 10-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill both the living space and bedroom with natural light. The kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it as functional as it is stylish. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized bed and includes a walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry and additional storage at the front entry. Located on the top level of this section of the building, you’ll appreciate the added privacy of having no upstairs neighbours.
Step out onto your private balcony to take in serene water views. Complete with 1 parking space and 1 locker, also EV chargers available if needed. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a gym, party room, games room, rooftop terrace, and an outdoor pool with cabanas & BBQs-perfect for summer. Surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and just moments from shops, restaurants, scenic lakeside trails, and quick QEW access, this is lakeside living at its finest. (id:18653)
Type de propriété
appartement
Chambres
1
Taille
32 m²
Prix
C$2,200
Prix par m²
C$69
L'annonce se situe à Grimsby, ON L3M 0J1, Canada
Carte de chargement
Annonce associée dans Grimsby