Listed 3 days ago
Windfields, Oshawa, ON L1L 0R5, Canada
C$2,199 / month
Welcome to this modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath with 1 parking in the heart of North Oshawa’s thriving Windfields community offering 9-ft ceilings, sleek laminate flooring, and contemporary finishes, plus a spacious nearly 20-ft balcony with unobstructed east-facing views. Enjoy premium building amenities including fitness and study spaces, lounges, theatre, outdoor terraces, and more. Steps to Ontario Tech University and Durham College, and minutes to Costco, RioCan Windfields, restaurants, transit, and Highways 407, 412 & 401. (id:18653)
Welcome to this modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath with 1 parking in the heart of North Oshawa’s thriving Windfields community offering 9-ft ceilings, sleek laminate flooring, and contemporary finishes, plus a spacious nearly 20-ft balcony with unobstructed east-facing views. Enjoy premium building amenities including fitness and study spaces, lounges, theatre, outdoor terraces, and more.
Steps to Ontario Tech University and Durham College, and minutes to Costco, RioCan Windfields, restaurants, transit, and Highways 407, 412 & 401. (id:18653)
Size
36 m²
Price
C$2,199
Price per m²
C$61
The listing is located at Windfields, Oshawa, ON L1L 0R5, Canada
Loading map